EUR 1,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,85
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Matt Holt Books (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10 : 1953295657 ISBN 13 : 9781953295651
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Matt Holt Pub Date: 9/28/2021 Binding: hardcover Pages: 304 reprint edition.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Large tear to dust jacket.
Vendeur : Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Very Good. Very good, with good covers.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education (edition 9), 2019
ISBN 10 : 1259969509 ISBN 13 : 9781259969508
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 2,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Livingston Press at The University of West Alabama, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10 : 193198204X ISBN 13 : 9781931982047
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1st Edition. Minimal wear, looks near new. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Fine condition.
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used - Good. 9. Some wear. Very readable copy.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Livingston Pr, Livingston, Alabama, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 0942979516 ISBN 13 : 9780942979510
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition-Second Printing. NO MARKINGS TO TEXT.
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1749608707. 6/11/2025 2:25:07 AM.
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1749608707. 6/11/2025 2:25:07 AM.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierloose_leaf. Etat : Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.