Fitz gerald e a (29 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,53 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916. Various (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Methuen & Co 1899 1899

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,71

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Super octavo, red buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, gilt bird illus to front board, teg, frontispiece with tissue guard, xvi + 390pp, illus/folding maps- not counted presumed all present, VG (light scuffing & bruising to extrems, sl fading to spine, minor chafing & soiling to boards, light tanning & moderate

  • Autres images

    Edité par Methuen & Co., London 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Royaume-UniSapience Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 29,85

    EUR 28,63 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Poor. Publishers cloth. The spine and a small corner of the leaves at the spine head, have been mouse gnawed, creating a rare opportunity to purchase this scarce title at a significantly reduced price. Foxed. Top edge gilt. Two fold-out maps to rear (one with a small closed tear) b

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Methuen & Co, London, United Kingdom 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Kelleher Rare Books, Naas, IrlandeKelleher Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 125,00

    EUR 24,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK Edition. First Printing. Pp. 338. frontis, tissue guard present. In red cloth, gilt decoration to front board, and gilt titling to spine.Gilt to top edge of text block. All plates and maps present, spotting to early pages, index, edges. Tight binding, seems unread.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Methuen & Co., 36 Essex Street W.C. London 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, Royaume-UniMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 149,25

    EUR 34,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, 1899, in contemporary half calf over red marbled boards, edges rubbed. Calf respine, gilt titles to red calf label. Internally, tissue guarded frontis, title in red & black, [6], (vii-xvi), [1], 2-390 pp, [1], complete with 45 B&W photographic full page illustrations (some

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 263,43

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 390 pp.+ Sepia Photo Plt at Frontis (With Tissue Guard) & 44 Other Photo Plts, Illus, 2 Lge Color FoldOut Maps at Back, Orig Grn Hardback with Gilt Illus of Condor on F Cover, Gilt Spine Title (Bright), Top Edge Gilt, Decjke edges, Near Fine, no DJ, 1st Amer Ed (Neate #F37).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Methuen & Co, London 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Anah Dunsheath RareBooks ABA ANZAAB ILAB, Auckland, Nouvelle-ZélandeAnah Dunsheath RareBooks ABA ANZAAB ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 418,73

    EUR 21,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. pp xvi, 390. Frontis, complete with plates and 2 folding maps. Red cloth with gilt titles and design. Some pale foxing to prelims and page edges, otherwise good. A very clean copy in original binding.

  • Edité par London: Methuen 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, Etats-UnisNicholas J. Certo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Bound in publishers red cloth, cover decoration in gilt, spine and cover titles in gilt, top edge gilt. Two maps bound in at rear, both with neat paper tape mends, considerable scattered foxing, some wear to cloth at tips, hinges are firm, a FAIR - GOOD copy. Pictures supplied on request.

  • Edité par Methuen & Co 1899

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 65,67

    EUR 15,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cloth covers. Gilt lettering and stamping on front board. Boards slightly faded. Backstrip heavily faded and slightly worn. Page edges frayed

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, Etats-UnisYesterday's Gallery, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 75,90

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. Illustrated First American Edition. Octavo. Original green cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Top edge gilt, fore and bottom edges untrimmed. Blue endpapers. Account of South American mountaineering expedition by American-born mountaineer and soldier of British descent. Includes numerous

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 88,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Very good copy finely rebound in gilt-blocked red buckram. Light foxing to prelims and scattered throughout. Book plate of Gordon J. Turner to interior of front board. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xvi, 390 pages, 54 unnumbered leaves of plates (2 folded) : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Note

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 85,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Very good copy finely rebound in gilt-blocked red buckram. Light foxing to prelims and scattered throughout. Book plate of Gordon J. Turner to interior of front board. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xvi, 390 pages, 54 unnumbered leaves of plates (2 folded) : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Note

  • Edité par Methuen & Co., London 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, Royaume-UniLeakey's Bookshop Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 89,55

    EUR 22,43 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. 8vo. Pp xvi, 390. "With two maps . fifty one illustrations, and a pamorama". Collated - perfect. Original cloth, rubbed with faded spine. Wear to head and foot of spine with some loss. One map detached. Foxing.

  • Edité par Methuen & Co., England 1899

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : O'Connell's Bookshop Est. 1957, Adelaide, AustralieO'Connell's Bookshop Est. 1957

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 109,75

    EUR 21,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Back. Etat : very Good. 381pp. Red cloth. Slightly faded spine. Two small marks to front cover. Slight foxing to page edges.

  • Edité par T. Fisher Unwin. 1896 1896

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, Royaume-UniMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 143,28

    EUR 5,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st. Good pp363. frontis. many illus. fold. map. (copy) in e.p. orig. cloth gilt. leather labels. t.e.g. uncut. ex-lib. label on fr. cover, worn and loose.

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Good Books In The Woods, Spring, Etats-UnisGood Books In The Woods

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 223,25

    EUR 5,85 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. First Edition. First American Edition. Frontispiece photographic portrait of Aconcagua, 43 other photographs, photographic panorama from summit of Penitentes, 7 drawn illustrations, 2 fold-out maps, 4 appendices, index. Bound in publisher's brick dark green cloth with gold cover and spine titles. Mo

  • Edité par Methuen & Co. 1899 1899

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, Royaume-UniMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 232,83

    EUR 5,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st. Very Good- pp390. 51 illus. panorama. 2 maps [large cold. fold.] orig. red cloth gilt. f.e.p. cut with 2 old Cordillera postcards pasted in. A bright copy.

  • Edité par National Home Monthly / Stovel, Winnipeg 1936

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 267,85

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. 72 pages. Features: Wonderful colour-photo ad for Westinghouse blue ribbon air-pilot radio inside front cover; One-page ad for Waterman's Pens asks 'What goes on inside?'; Editorial discusses the abuse heaped upon Communism and Social Credit in Canada; Lady and the Blink Lkippe

  • Edité par Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1940

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 267,85

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. 68 pages. Features: Nice colour-photo Oldsmobile ad inside front cover features yellow and blue models from 1940; Nice colour-photo ad for Singer sewing machines; News digest includes the Graf von Spee Affair, a new moral arithmetic, Nazi view of suicide, and United States of Eu

  • Edité par Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1941

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 267,85

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. 52 pages. Features: Uncommon ad for Dunlop of Canada's "Dunlopillo" foamed latex cushioning inside front cover; News digest includes 'Conscripts or Volunteers for Canada?', and 'Our Gasoline Test'; Sky-Fighting Schools of the R.A.F. - great photo-illustrated article; A Pirate in

  • Edité par Methuen & Co, Essex Street , London 1899

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Royaume-UniE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 292,53

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st Edition. Hb original Maroon coloured cloth binding xvi390pp with 2 maps by A.E.Lightbody & 51 illustrations and a Panorama. A Record of the first ascent of Aconcagua and Tupungato in Argentina,and the exploration of the surrounding valleys A Vg Bright copy and Uncommon.

  • Edité par Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1941

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 312,54

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. 64 pages. Features: Nice colour-photo Palmolive soap ad inside front cover; News digest includes 'Nazi change in war strategy', Ukrainia, the Canada of Europe', 'The Black Sea Barrier', A New Front in Caucasia?'; Wanted - More Gridiron Speed - Canadian football article; One-page

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. 1896 1896

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, Royaume-UniMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 507,45

    EUR 5,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st. U.S. Very Good pp363. frontis. many illus. large fold. map in e.p. orig. cloth gilt. leather labels. t.e.g. uncut.

  • Autres images

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 477,60

    EUR 33,62 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899, First Edition. First American Edition. Frontispiece photographic portrait of Aconcagua, 43 other photographs, photographic panorama from summit of Penitentes, 7 drawn illustrations, 2 fold-out maps, 4 appendices, index. Bound beautiful half Morocco lea

  • Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 125,99

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    No Binding. Etat : Near Fine. The Highest Andes: A Record of the First Ascent of Aconcagua and Tupungato in Argentina, and the Exploration of the Surrounding Valleys . First Edition, 1899 by Edward Arthur Fitz Gerald •Methuen, London, 1899. •Hardcover. •Photographs/plates/map. •Partially unread with some uncut pages. Original re

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 512. A perfect gift for

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 540. A perfect gift for

  • Autres images

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 63,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends