Fitzroy robert captain (14 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (14)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Folio Society 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Royaume-UniM Godding Books Ltd

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 11,47

      EUR 12,71 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      hardcover. Etat : Good. Good Slipcase. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Folio Society Ltd., London 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Royaume-UniRyde Bookshop Ltd

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 6,56

      EUR 23,10 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. In a brown slipcase with tears on it. Firmly bound, decorated brown cloth boards.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Folio Society, London 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Blue Skye Books, Novato, Etats-UnisBlue Skye Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 29,50

      EUR 1,74 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Slipcase (Very Good+). First edition thus. London: Folio Society, 1977. 1st edition thus, F/(slipcase VG+). Book has very little wear. Slipcase has wear to edges of opening (top & bottom). Color frontispiece and 10 textual color plates, map end-papers. 20 page intro by Stanbury. Fitz

    • Edité par Folio Society, London 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Royaume-UniBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 15,05 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Slipcase shows some wear, rubbed along edges.

    • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,10

      EUR 11,57 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book including a

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Folio Society, London 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Royaume-UniTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 35,76

      EUR 17,36 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Slip Case. Etat : Fine. 1st Folio Society. 359pp. Illus. with a colour frontis. and plates throughout. Near mint. Colour illus. boards and spine. Brown slipcase a trifle toned but fine. Printed in Great Britain, by W & J Mackay Limited, Chatham, Kent.

    • Edité par London, The Folio Society 1977. 1977

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralieGrant's Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 34,63

      EUR 16,49 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      360pp. 8vo. Original illustrated cloth in slipcase. Colour frontispiece and plates. Sight mark to backstrip. A near fine copy. First edition thus.

    • Autres images

      Edité par Folio 1979

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Royaume-UniMacKellar Art & Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 33,56 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. 1979 Folio Society Hardcover 1st Edition 3rd Impression. Fine copy with wonderful cover design & illustration. Complete with slipcase.

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Folio Society, London 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Royaume-UniRooke Books PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 35,76

      EUR 23,13 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Cloth. Etat : Fine. The first thus of this collection of diary entries, letters and reports to share the history of the H. M. S. Beagle. First thus of A Narrative of the Voyage of H. M. S. Beagle edited by David Stanbury in the original publisher's cloth binding and slipcase.Being passages from the 'Narrative' written by Captain

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Folio Society, London 1977

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Royaume-UniRooke Books PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 38,15

      EUR 23,13 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. The first thus of this collection of diary entries, letters and reports to share the history of the H. M. S. Beagle. First thus of A Narrative of the Voyage of H. M. S. Beagle edited by David Stanbury in the original publisher's cloth binding and slipcase.Being passages from the 'Narrative' written by Ca

    • Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

      EUR 6,56

      EUR 28,93 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Poor. No slipcase. Knock at base of spine. Dent at base of first 20 approx pages. Minor tanning and foxing to edge of text block.

    • Edité par LONDON FOLIO SOCIETY 1977

      Vendeur : Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Royaume-UniHawkridge Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 34,72 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      VERY GOOD COPY. IN VERY GOOD SLIPCASE. PASSAGES FROM THE NARRATIVE TOGETHER WITH EXTRACTS FROM THE AUTHOR`S LOGS, REPORTS AND LETTERS; ADDITIONAL MATERIAL FROM THE DIARY AND LETTER OF CHARLES DARWIN, NOTES FROM MIDSHIPMAN PHILIP KING AND LETTERS FROM SECOND LIEUTENANT BARTHOLOMEW SULIVAN. SELECTED AND EDITED BY DAVID STANBURY.

    • Etat: Occasion

      EUR 50,07

      EUR 26,85 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      8vo., First Edition thus, with coloured portrait frontispiece, coloured plates and endpaper maps; pictorial cloth, gilt back, brown top, a near fine copy in publisher's patterned board slip-case. Loosely inserted is a FDC (10 February 1982) of Charles Darwin stamped for Bournemouth-Poole.

    • Edité par Masson & Lipscom Publishers, New York 1968

      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, AustralieKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 28,33

      EUR 34,71 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      First Edition. Pp. 308, frontispiece portrait, 8 plates, 2 full page maps, appendix, bibliographical note, index; demy 8vo; blue cloth, spine lettered in gilt; top edges orange; dust wrapper, edges lightly rubbed and split, the backstrip and top edge of front panel faded, with signs of sticker removal near top fore-corner of fro