Forge suzanne (24 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHennessey + Ingalls
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Used copy with light wear.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-UnisLost Horizon Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. near fine. Hardcover. Quarto. 160pp. Profusely illustrated, mostly from color photographs, includes details of wall treatments. Small bookseller sticker on front paste-down, gift inscription on verso of ffep.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Australia & New Zealand 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralieBarclay Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,68
EUR 28,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. 1987, Reprint. A fine copy with a previous owners bookplate on the verso of the front free endpaper. The d/w is also fine.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustralieLectioz Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,79
EUR 34,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Jacket has moderate general wear and no tears. Former owner's name and ink stamp to top corner of ffep, otherwise internally clean. Binding tight. 161pp Size: 235mm x 315mm. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : near fine. near fine. Reprint. Illustrated with b/w and color images throughout. 161 pages. 4to, red boards, d.w. Melbourne: Oxford University Press, (1982). A near fine copy in a near fine wrapper.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustralieLectioz Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,68
EUR 34,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Internally clean. Binding tight. 161pp Size: 235mm x 315mm. Book.
Edité par Melbourne, O.U.P., 1981. 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralieGrant's Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,69
EUR 16,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
161pp. Lg.4to. Original boards in dustwrapper. B&W and colour photographic illustrations. A very good copy. First edition.
Edité par Melbourne, O.U.P., reprinted 1982. 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralieGrant's Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,69
EUR 16,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
161pp. 4to. Original boards in dustwrapper. B&W photographic illustrations and colour plates. A near fine copy.
Edité par Melb. Oxford University Press. 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustralieThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,08
EUR 19,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Folio. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 160pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. Very good copy. 1st ed. The Victorians had a passion for an abundance of ornament, which they thought of as natural, necessary, civilized, enjoyable, & positively elevating. Suzanne Forge examines this Victorian excess.

Edité par Melb. Oxford University Press. 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustralieThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,08
EUR 19,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 160pp. Dustjacket covered in plastic. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. Very good copy. 1st ed. In the Victorian era, a decorative style distinctive for its abundance of ornament was established.

Edité par Mead & Beckett Publishing, Sydney, for Oxford University Press, 1987. Reprint. 1987
Vendeur : City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieCity Basement Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,05
EUR 20,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Folio (31.5x24cm), hardback, 161pp. Very good condition in very good dustwrapper (light wear, bumped at upper front, a few little marks and creases). Light shelf wear. Pictures available on request.
Edité par Melbourne, O.U.P., 1981. 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralieGrant's Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 34,49
EUR 16,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
161pp. 4to. Original boards in dustwrapper. B&W photographic illustrations and colour plates. A very good copy. First edition. Signed copy.
Edité par Oxford Univ. Press, Melbourne, 1981 1981
- Édition originale
Vendeur : lobstabooks, leiston, , Royaume-Unilobstabooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,13
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
VG/VG first edition No significant faults with book or DJ. save for slight crushing to the top edge of the dj over the spne, but no cuts or splits. not price-clipped. no inscriptions. delightful clean copy.

Edité par Oxford University Press, Melbourne Vic., 1982
Vendeur : lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australielamdha books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 24,14
EUR 21,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Quarto; hardcover, with gold upper board and spine titling and illustrated endpapers; 160pp., with many colour and monochrome illustrations. Minor wear; scuffing to board edges and corners; faint spotting to text block edges. Minimal edgewear to dustwrapper; now professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene fil…m. Very good to near fine. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight. "In the Victorian era, a decorative style distinctive for its abundance of ornament was established. The Victorians had a passion for ornament, which they thought was natural, necessary, civilized, enjoyable and positively elevating." This book describes rare examples of surviving Victorian interiors in Australia, ranging from the millionaire's mansion to the cottage. The book also deals with the Victorian approach to decorating the various rooms.
Edité par Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1982 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 52,51
EUR 17,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
2nd printing hardback with dust jacket Very Good folio 161pp., col. & b/w pls., text ills., bibliog., index.
Edité par Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1987 1987
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 52,51
EUR 17,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
reprint hardback with dust jacket Fine folio 161pp., col. & b/w pls., text ills., bibliog., index.
Edité par Melbourne, Oxford University Press 1981. 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustralieLarsen Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 57,86
EUR 17,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition. Signed by the author. Hardcover. Quarto-size.Fine in fine dustjacket. A fine study, augmented with wonderful b/w and colour photographs by Irvine Green. Flat-signed by Forge on the half-title page.This heavy book will cost more to send overseas, than any default postage rate noted.
Edité par Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1987. 1987
Vendeur : Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustralieCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,08
EUR 31,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
161 pp including index, quarto, ornamental end-papers, gift inscription on half-title, line drawings, architectural plans, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations and plates, fine copy in like, pictorial d/j. First published 1981.
THE HISTORY AND DESIGN OF THE AUSTRALIAN HOUSE.
IRVING, ROBERT (compiler); APPERLY, RICHARD; BAGGS, SYDNEY; FORGE, SUZANNE; LEWIS, MILES; MURPHY, PHYLLIS; SAUNDERS, DAVID; STAPLETON, MAISY; SUMNER, RAY; TAYLOR, JENNIFER and WATTS, PETER.
Edité par Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1985. 1985
Vendeur : Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustralieCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 28,22
EUR 31,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
328 pp including index, large quarto, tinted end papers, colour and b&w plates, tear to front of d/j (repaired) and back of d/j water stained, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j.
Edité par Oxford University Press, Melb 1982
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustralieM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 59,57
EUR 31,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Reprint. 161pp; beautifully illust in colour & b/w.; 320 x 230mm; Signed by Author.
Edité par Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1981 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4 420,15
EUR 17,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New folio 161pp., col. & b/w pls., text ills., bibliog., index.

Vendeur : Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustralieBerkelouw Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 28,22
EUR 32,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, (1981). 4to. Orig. cloth. Gilt. In illust. dustjacket. (162pp.). Profusely illustrated in col. and b/w with double illust. title-page, full-page and double-page photographic plates, text-illusts., and illust. endpapers. 1st ed.
Vendeur : Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustralieBerkelouw Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 28,22
EUR 32,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Melbourne: Oxford University Press, (1981). 4to. Orig. cloth. Gilt. In illust. dustjacket. (162pp.). Profusely illustrated in col. and b/w with double illust. title-page, full-page and double-page photographic plates, text-illusts., and illust. endpapers. 1st ed. Some light foxing.
Vendeur : Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustralieBerkelouw Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 68,97
EUR 32,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Melbourne: Oxford Univ. Press, (1981). 4to. Or. cloth. Gilt. Dustjacket. (162pp.). Fully illust. with col. frontisp., num. photographic col. plates, most full-page, illusts., and illust. end-papers. Signed by the author. 1st edition. Fine.