Hare arnold (35 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Society for Theatre Research (1980), London, UK 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade PAPERBACK. Etat : G/No Dustjacket. London, UK: Society for Theatre Research. G/No Dustjacket. (1980). . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., 255 pp., rubbed, corners bumpd . Black & White Photographs (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Society for Theatre Reasearch., London. 1980
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Royaume-UniN. G. Lawrie Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. viii, 255pp, illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,91
EUR 12,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,35
EUR 13,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,93
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150gr…ams, ISBN:0853835381.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,35
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0854300317.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. compiled by Heather Bryant, Arnold Hare, Peter Hibbard, Margaret Jarrett, Raymond Meddick, Phyllis Parnell, Mary Sanderson, Audrey Shaw, Denise Tett, Jean Watson and Gordon Woodward with additional material by Kathleen Barker. 249 pages; 7 1/2 x 9 7/8 " Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Tanning, faint scratches, fading and scuffs to cover. Tanning and scuffs to textblock. Contents very good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralieBarclay Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,24
EUR 28,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. 1980, First edition. A very good copy. {"length"=>["23"], "width"=>["15"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Edité par London:Phoenix House 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Royaume-UniTheatreshire Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Green cloth with original dust wrapper. Fine condition, spine of d.w. faded, 228pp.

Edité par W.H.Allen 1963
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,55
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1963. 242 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red ecloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine… and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Edité par W.H. Allen, London 1963
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-UnisMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Small 8vo. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering, price-clipped dust jacket. 242pp. Near fine/very good. Jacket a tad edgeworn, with verso tape stains from long-removed tape (very little show-through). A tight and handsome first edition of this (to cite front wrapper panel) "Novel of International Intrigue.".

Langue : anglais
Edité par Society for Theatre Research London 1980 PB 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , Royaume-UniByre Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,83
EUR 28,26 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. The Georgian actor, 1756-1812. VG 255pp 0.

Edité par Phoenix House
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Royaume-UniChapter Two Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,50
EUR 18,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Libreria IV Fontane S.a.S, Roma, RM, ItalieLibreria IV Fontane S.a.S
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,00
EUR 52,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Brossura. Etat : molto buono.
Edité par London:Society for Theatre Research 1980
Vendeur : Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Royaume-UniTheatreshire Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,70
EUR 13,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Orig card covers, spine faded but internally fine, 255pp., a fascinating biography of this famous early nineteenth century actor.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Royaume-UniSAVERY BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,95
EUR 40,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. PAPERBACK. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 10.3. George Frederick Cooke: The Actor and the Man by Arnold Hare. Society for Theatre Research, UK.

Edité par Phoenix House., London 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : judith stinton, Dorchester, , Royaume-Unijudith stinton
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Some foxing of prelis and page edges, which are a bit dusty. Contents clean, with no markings.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-UnisL. Michael
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 63,48
EUR 13,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $139.12 0521233801 RESTORATION and GEORGIAN ENGLAND, 1660-1788, Theatre in Europe: a Documentary History. * THOMAS, David; HARE, Arnold CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1989 1St Edition Grey Spine, With Title In White Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/, Slight Shel…f, Edge Chipping And Corner Wear. Hard Cover B0K: Fine/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 460 Numbered Pages That Appear To Be Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/As New/ Condition. Bottom Corners Are Bumped. Printed On Off White Paper. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, Available. CAMBRIDGE (illustrateur).
Edité par Society for Theatre Research, GB 1980
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Royaume-UniRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,35
EUR 37,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Card. Etat : VG-. 1st Edition. Inscribed By the Author on title page "From a faithful author to a faithful reader with love AH." (The name Elsa H. Hare is written on title page) Clean tight text but covers bit creased and faded. Inscribed By the Author.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 77,44
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 66,72
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,17
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

Langue : anglais
Edité par James Danziger Gallery - Stephen Daiter Photography, New-York - Chicago 1997
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 100,00
EUR 9,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
In-4, 28 cm, 150pp., illustr., planches photos hors-texte, Nb-0113.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 136,00
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 157,83
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Phoenix House, GB 1958
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Royaume-UniRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,37
EUR 37,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : nrFine. VG Pc DW. 1st Edition. Inscribed (presumable) By the Author "For Elsa A first offering Arnold". A note in pencil on the rear DW flap states the author was evacuated to Bristol University during the second world war. Otherwise entire price clipped DW is clean but has slightly faded spine. Inscribed By the Author.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AllemagneButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,50
EUR 60,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Gut. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von sechs spannenden Kriminalgeschichten, herausgegeben von Wolfgang Ecke. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-892-4/8-00835366 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 93.

Edité par Published by Ward & Downey Limited, 12 York Buildings, Adelphi, London, First Edition . 1896. 1896
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 208,79
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt and red back and front. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains (vi), 320 pp. Slight tanning to the text block edges, else in superb Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. TRUE CRIME.