Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Ethnologist, 1984
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 11, No 1, pp. 42-60, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenwood Press, New York, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0837125391 ISBN 13 : 9780837125398
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. First Thus. Gray cloth, lettered in gilt. Essentially as issued. Former owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Facsimile reprint of original 1936 edition. xvi,211 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520068408 ISBN 13 : 9780520068407
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Clean and sturdy copy. Very light underlining and bracketing in pencil. No dust jacket. Hardcover and binding in great condition. Bright white pages. History. BA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520068408 ISBN 13 : 9780520068407
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1990. New Guinea, South Pacific. Univesity of California Press. 401p. near fine cloth and very good to near fine dust jacket. 4/25.
Edité par Ethnology, 1985
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 24, No 3, pp. 153-166, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,59
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520068408 ISBN 13 : 9780520068407
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Picture shown is for Illustration purposes only, please see below for further details CONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to jacket, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hinrichsen, London, 1957
Vendeur : At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Royaume-Uni
Partition de musique
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No 600a. Oblong format. All music complete and legible. May have pencil annotations. Signs of wear.
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 17,02
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. ISBN:9789355737878,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macdonald and Jane's London, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0356047458 ISBN 13 : 9780356047454
EUR 13,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. Facsimile reprint of 1936 original edition. Slightest edgewear only. Owner details on ffep. Firm binding. Private ownership. Nice clean copy (BS3).
EUR 44,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 51,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning (edition 11), 2020
ISBN 10 : 0357371070 ISBN 13 : 9780357371077
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 11. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning (edition 11), 2020
ISBN 10 : 0357371070 ISBN 13 : 9780357371077
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 11. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Edité par University of California Press, 1990., 1990
Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 17,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo. xxii+402pp. Maps. Bibliography. Original boards in dustwrapper. Black and white illustrations; a fine copy. . First edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0875804268 ISBN 13 : 9780875804262
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 49,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520068408 ISBN 13 : 9780520068407
EUR 32,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0875804268 ISBN 13 : 9780875804262
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 54,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ISBN 10 : 9355737874 ISBN 13 : 9789355737878
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,05
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0875804268 ISBN 13 : 9780875804262
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 59,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 60,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0520337824 ISBN 13 : 9780520337824
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 67,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0875804268 ISBN 13 : 9780875804262
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 63,21
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 204.