EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like new unread condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Edité par J & A Churchill, Londres, 1907
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. . . . . Traduction sur la Cinquieme Edicion Anglaise (1904) par Mm. les Dr. Magnier & Thiry, G. 16mo, blue cloth. Light ex-lib stamping on front endpapers; exterior very mildly scuffed. Otherwise vg+ condition. 61 pp.
EUR 30,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par John Dutton, Chelmsford, Essex, 1902
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Worn and marked cover, edgewear. Spine frayed. Contents clean. Good for age. Used.
EUR 26,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par P. Blakiston's Son and Co. Inc., 1933
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 4th Edition. Book is Very Good with edge wear and a couple small corner bumps. Some top and bottom spine end frays/tears. Numbers and letters on spine bottom. Bookplate on inside front cover. Card pocket and small name top right of front free and back inside cover. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages. Decent looking copy.
EUR 34,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par J. & A. Churchill, London, 1931
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGilt-Stamped Red Cloth. Etat : Good+. 10th Edition. Volume has some wear, foxing and soil; spine area is sunned; text block has interior hinge crack, holding; body of text clean. 69, [3] p. [otob: 27] Size: 6 5/8 x 4 3/16 inches.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,33
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par J. & A.Churchill, 1906
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1906. No Edition Remarks. 484 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall.
EUR 36,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1018965769 ISBN 13 : 9781018965765
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,07
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Preservatives in Food and Food Examination. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Churchill, London, J. & A. Churchill, 1925, 1925
Vendeur : Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. HARDBACK original burgundy cloth with gilt lettering on spine pages: xiii 590 plates xxxvi 152mm x 228mm (6 x 9") ex-academic library with usual stamps and marks head tail and corners lightly bumped with small splits covers and spine faded small ink mark on front hinges slightly rubbed with small split at head of rear cover otherwise fine.
EUR 40,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,56
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Seventh Edition. Light exterior wear/marks. Very scarce, early 20th century public health work on the analysis of water "especially designed for the use of Medical Officers of Health". 66 pages. Book.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Londres - 1907, 1907
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierJ. & A. Churchill, Londres - 1907, traduction sur la cinquième édition anglaise (1904), par MM. les Dr. Magnier et G. Thiry, in-12, relié, 64 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 38,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 41,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J & A Churchill, London, 1898
Vendeur : Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Royaume-Uni
EUR 53,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Second Edition Enlarged, 55pp. Still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Light staning to cover. Titling in gilt on front. Picture of this book available.
Edité par J & A Churchill, London, 1906
Vendeur : Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. First Edition. 484p octavo, Cover insect spotted otherwise a very good tight copy in green cloth.
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Second Edition. xv, 438 pp. Publisher's catalogue at rear. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Original binding. Green cloth covered boards with red title label to spine. Gilt decoration and ruling. Boards are marked and rubbed. Binding tight and contents clean. A00006840.
EUR 35,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierKartoniert / Broschiert. Etat : New.
Edité par Rebman Ltd, UK, 1901
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 28,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 3rd Edition. 527 pages. front hinge weak gilt titles.
EUR 45,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.