Larson ray (53 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisDream Books Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-UnisReliant Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Etats-UnisGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and cover lifting. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May / June 2020
F&SF (Holly Messinger; Leah Cypress; Rebecca Zahabi; Robert Reed; Tom Cool & Bruce Sterling; Ray Naylor; Rich Larson; Joseph Bruchac; Richard Bowes; M. Rickert; Jane Yolen; Mary Soon Lee)
Edité par Spilogale, Inc., NY 2020
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,79
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 138, No. 5 & 6. Edited by C. C. Finlay Thomas. Cover art by Maurizio Manzieri for "Who Carries the World" (novelet) by Robert Reed. Includes "Byzantine" (novella) by Holly Messinger; "Stepsister" (novelet) by Leah Cypress; "Birds Without Wings" (novelet) by Rebecca Zahabi; "Hornet & Butterfly" by To…m Cool & Bruce Sterling; "Eyes of the Forest" by Ray Naylor; "Warm Math" by Rich Larson; "An Indian Love Call" by Joseph Bruchac; "In the Eyes of Jack Saul" by Richard Bowes; "Another "f*cken Fairy Tale" by M. Rickert. Poems: "Mab's Wedding" by Jane Yolen; "First Contact" by Mary Soon Lee. Standard departments. Label ghost; light wear. Magazine.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Simon and Schuster 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications, US 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. It's all in the wood. Anyone who loves smoke -- in food or drink -- will want this brewing guide to the elusive world of fire-tainted ales and lagers. The authors, experts in the little understood smoked beer styles and profiles, reveal the sensory beauty of flavours transported from such woods as smoking…alder, applewood, or cherry.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Boulder, Colo. : Brewers Publications, c2000. 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Etats-UnisInkberry Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fine. xiii, 271 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 321-324) and index.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 256 pages; previous owner's name on the half-title page. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same… or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,33
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,38
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Etats-UnisConfetti Antiques & Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Haredcover. Very slight scuffing on cover, no noticed marks on pages.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 146 pages; Very Good+ Overall excellent condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Volume 68, Number 1 (March 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers, some creasing and soiling, as well as indentation in paper surface.

Edité par Ray Larson and Todd Hanson, Sheboygan 1977
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-UnisH&G Antiquarian Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. stapled booklet , binding and text all in fine condition, text clean and unmarked, no names no stamps.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Beer Steward Handbook: A Practical Guide to Understanding Beer
Stephen R. Holle; Ray Klimovitz; Lars Larson; Karl Ockert; And Steve Presley
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,11
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Publications 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,25
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Autres imagesDiamond Stud (Volume 4 Number 5 - 1964) (Men's Magazine - Female Nude Photographs)
Larson, Ron (Editor), Ray Story (Photo Editor), and Comet Publications
Langue : anglais
Edité par Comet Publications, Los Angeles, CA 1964
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-UnisBloomsbury Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Magazine. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Offered is Vol. 4 No. 5 (1964) of "Diamond Stud," a men's magazine edited by Ron Larson and published by Comet Publications out of Los Angeles, California. A glossy-paged magazine measuring 8-5/8" by 11" and containing 80 pages including front and rear covers. Packed with female nude photospre…ads in black-and-white (entitled Meet Miss Jones!; Quiz for Blondes [Clair Awl]; Movies? No! Model? Yes! [Lottie Jones]; It's Not Only What's Up Front That Counts!; Credit Entry [Anabel]; Concerto for Connie! [Connie Clef]). With short story "One Night of Blonde" by Fred Munson; article "Beating the High Cost of Sex: Presenting a Budget Plan for Lean-Pursed Lotharios!" by Lon Viser; and short story "Two Footfalls" by Stephen Eng. Edge areas of outer covers are sunned and show tiny periodic edge chips and a few nibbles; the inside pages are lightly age-toned but otherwise in excellent condition.
Autres imagesDetective Tales Magazine (British Edition) Vol. VIII No. 6 August 1960
MacDonald, John D.; Ketchum, Philip; Bradbury, Ray; Holden, Larry; Hope, Mark; Beckman, Charles Jr.; Clark, Dale; Larson, Charles; Powell, Talmage
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Atlas Publishing and Distributing Co. Ltd., London 1960
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 5,97
EUR 25,03 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Poor. First Edition. UK edition. Contains 'The Clay Pigeon Shoots Back!' by MacDonald, 'The Black Dahlia' by Ketchum, 'The Trunk Lady' by Bradbury,'You Can't Live Forever' by Holden, 'Red-handed!' by Hope, 'Light Candles for Kippy' by Beckman Jr., 'A Ghost in the House' by Clark, 'Walkers of the Nig…ht' by Larson and 'Killer be Good' by Powell. Several of the stories have illustrations. The front cover is detached with edge chipping, some loss in several places and a price in pen. The back cover is browned with a one inch long piece missing from the left edge. Browning to the pages with some edge tears and corner creasing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,90
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Brewers Pubns 2001
Série : Classic Beer Style, Livre 15 sur 15. Livre 15 sur 15 - Classic Beer Style
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,06
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. illustrated edition. 176 pages. 7.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.