Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are very good. Sorry, too large for expedited or international.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 180pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 158 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0415905583 ISBN 13 : 9780415905589
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Soft Cover. Etat : Good+. Moderate wear to cover corners & spine edges. Approximately 7% of pgs have some underlining, notes, highlighting. Spine is tight. From The Midwest Book Review: ".a strong, college-level reader on race and education, providing over twenty essays written by scholars in the humanities and social sciences.". Book.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Teachers College Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0807741515 ISBN 13 : 9780807741511
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Slight edge rubbing, former owner's name sticker removed inside front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0820497312 ISBN 13 : 9780820497310
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0791456641 ISBN 13 : 9780791456644
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages and margin notes in the first 60 pages. ; 8.60 X 6.10 X 1 inches; 380 pages.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 160 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0791456641 ISBN 13 : 9780791456644
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0820486825 ISBN 13 : 9780820486826
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Duke University Press Books, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0822362686 ISBN 13 : 9780822362685
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.