Mccaughey patrick (162 résultats)

Behold, America!: Art of the United States from Three San Diego Museums
McCaughey, Patrick; Nemerov, Alexander; Pohl, Frances; Kelly, Patricia; Hatt, Michael
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Yale Center for British Art / Yale University Press, New Haven/London 1997
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Etats-UnisLucky Panther Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Catalogue of books with engravings and illuminated books, temperas, watercolors and drawings, prints. Includes chronology. Many color illustrations. 87 pages, 8" x 10 1/2".

George Stubbs in the Collection of Paul Mellon: A Memorial Exhibition
Stubbs, George; Mellon, Paul; Cormack, Malcolm; McCaughey, Patrick
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good.

Behold, America!: Art of the United States from Three San Diego Museums
Hatt, Michael,Kelly, Patricia,Pohl, Frances,Nemerov, Alexander,McCaughey, Patrick
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,24
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

George Stubbs in the Collection of Paul Mellon: A Memorial Exhibition
Stubbs, George; Mellon, Paul; Cormack, Malcolm; McCaughey, Patrick
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. Near fine in publisher's wraps. 4to. 111pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-UnisInquiring Minds
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,48
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Australian Council for the Arts, Canberra 1974
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Exhibition catalogue: France, Germany, Italy, Great Britain. 1st printing (1974). n.p. VG copy, small loss to base of spine, covers a little grubby and worn.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisW. Lamm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 18 full page color plates plus text illustrations. With an essay by Patrick McCaughey. Introduction by Peter Goulds. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, April 8th - May 14th, 2005. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark…. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 58 pages.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisArundel Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 2005 Paperback edition. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. 59pp. Light shelfwear, tight binding, interior text and images clean. Near Fine copy.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralieLost and Found Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,73
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
soft cover. Etat : Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. 27 cm. 64 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralieSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,24
EUR 20,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Large 8vo, 258pp. Colour illustrations. A good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Minor wear and fading.

George Stubbs in the Collection of Paul Mellon: A Memorial Exhibition
Stubbs, George; Mellon, Paul; Cormack, Malcolm; McCaughey, Patrick
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Etats-UnisDoc O'Connor
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Soft cover. 4to. 1999. Fine in Fine color pictorial slipcase. No names or marks.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Book is in good overall condition. No major blemishes. Average wear. Light smudging on cover. Brief dedication on back page. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefu…lly wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

New Worlds from Old: 19th Century Australian and American landscapes
Elizabeth B. Johns; Elizabeth Mankin Kornhauser; Andrew Sayers; Patrick McCaughey
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, Etats-UnisRiverside Books and Prints
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 25,31
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralieSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,37
EUR 20,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Large 8vo, 258pp. Colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisOpen Books West Loop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par International Cultural Corporation of Australia Ltd 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PearlPress, Camperdown, NSW, AustraliePearlPress
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,48
EUR 13,65 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Victoria, July 28, 1984-Sept. 23, 1984, and then at the Art Gallery of New South Wales, Oct. 10, 1984-Dec. 2, 1984.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Miegunyah Press / Melbourne University Publishing, 2014. 2014
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralieSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,49
EUR 20,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Large 8vo, 376pp. Colour illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Edité par Australian Council for the Arts, Sydney 1975
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Etats-UnisBy Books Alone
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Original Printed Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Signature on inside rear wrapper; two small smudges on rear wrapper.

Sidney Nolan: Landscapes and Legends : A Retrospective Exhibition : 1937-1987
Clark, Jane & Patrick McCaughey (essay); Sidney Nolan (artist)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisA Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ softcover. 8to 176 pp. b/w & Color illus.

Behold, America!: Art of the United States from Three San Diego Museums
Patrick McCaughey; Alexander Nemerov; Frances Pohl; Patricia Kelly; Michael Hatt
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-UnisMaxwell's House of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. A clean, crisp hardcover in fine condition. Fine DJ in mylar cover. NOTE: Oversize volume; no priority or overseas Amazon orders.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover, 120 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Folio, hardcover, dust jacket, 374pp., 221 plates, 193 figures. Revised edition. VG/VG: clean covers with a mild bump to the head of the spine; solid hinges & joints; clean text, plates, ills.; small spot of p.o.'s commentary at the front endpaper (see images), nowher…e else; clean jacket but mildly rubbed with light edge wear. Extra postage may be asked (6).

The Spirit of Genius: Art at the Wadsworth Atheneum
Gaddis, Eugene R. and Patrick McCaughey (introductory essays)
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisNewbury Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. slight bump to top corner of cover, dust jacket with crinkling at top corner of front panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 107 color plates plus 50 black-and-white illustrations. 260pp 3.16lb 10.2x10.2x1.0in.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralieLawrence Jones Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,61
EUR 21,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. xii, 257pp, index,bibliography, notes, num bw & col ills. Or black cloth in jacket. Slight edge wear and foxing to jacket, otherwise near new. Correspondence between two of Australia's greatest artist's spanning more than thiry years. Size: 4to.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,76
EUR 11,26 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Sepia tone photographic wraps with white lettering. 59 pp. Mainly color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from April 8 to May 14, 2004 in Los Angeles at the Louver Gallery. VG- ex-museum library copy with stamps and a barcode sticker.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,79
EUR 11,26 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. White & color illus. wraps, 79 pp., 26 color plates, 1 BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1999 exhibition of work by Anglo-Irish sculptor Henry Moore (1898-1986), in honor of his 100th anniversary. With an essay by Patrick McCaughey, a chronology, a bibliography, and 26 full-color examples of the sculpture. Uncomm…on. VG- (Ex-gallery owned, with label on front cover, few interior marks, few scuffs on front cover, otherwise clean.).