Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca NY, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Owner's name stamps. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Review copy with slip! FINE IN FINE DJ.
Edité par Cornell U. Press, Ithaca, NY, 1983
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback. Book has light wear of spine ends and cover edges, light fading cover. Clean text. (Pages: 303).
Edité par University of Chicago Center for Policy Study, 1968
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 72 pp., paperback, minor library markings else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca, N. Y. : Cornell University Press, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 36,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 303 pages; Description: 303 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: China --Foreign relations --Indonesia. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 276-297. 3 Kg.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 22,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Southern Educational Communications Association (SECA), Columbia, SC, 1972
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. A left-stapled transcript measuring 5-3/4" by 8-1/2" and containing 20 pages including front and rear covers. The transcript number, in order of telecast, was compiled and maintained by SECA commencing with the program's move to the Public Broadcasting Service (PBS) in 1971 although the number does not appear in the issue. This is the transcript of the Firing Line program taped at the South Carolina ETV Network in Columbia, on May 5, 1972, and originally telecast on PBS on May 14, 1972. Hosted by William F. Buckley, Jr., the topic was "The Implications of the China Trip"; the guests were Richard L. Walker, director, Institute of International Studies, University of South Carolina, and David P. Mozingo, director, China Program, Cornell University. The panelists were all from the University of South Carolina: Hilel B. Salomon, Department of History; James T. Myers, Department of Political Science; and Peter C. Sederberg, Department of Political Science. Mailing label to rear cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca, N. Y. : Cornell University Press, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 303 pages; Description: 303 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: China --Foreign relations --Indonesia. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 276-297. 1 Kg.
EUR 32,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Fine. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. 303pp. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801409217 ISBN 13 : 9780801409219
Vendeur : Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good hardback copy in good dustjacket. Book.
Edité par Cornell University Press 1985, 1985
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSuper octavo softcover (fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Edité par Cornell University Press 1976, 1976
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEx-library. 8vo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Edité par University of Chicago - Chicago, 1968
Vendeur : Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff glossy cream colored paper wraps with black, green and gray lettering to front. 72 pp. The University of Chicago Center for Policy Study. Not ex-library - book is Near Fine or better.
EUR 38,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextMeg looked about. The cloud forest had enfolded her as a blossom closes with the coming of night.In the undergrowth to her side a large spotted form moved cautiously in harmony with Meg. Oddly, she felt a sense of calm. Slow.
Vendeur : LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Espagne
EUR 21,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIdioma: ESPAÑOL.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Author Solutions Inc Aug 2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0595747949 ISBN 13 : 9780595747948
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 47,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Meg looked about. The cloud forest had enfolded her as a blossom closes with the coming of night.In the undergrowth to her side a large spotted form moved cautiously in harmony with Meg. Oddly, she felt a sense of calm. Slowly, Meg walked toward it. 'Come to me,' it said. 'Let me show you all that the forest has to offer. Wampang will help.' A giant blue butterfly appeared at her shoulder and whispered in her ear.'Wait,' Meg said as it flew away. 'What were you saying I almost understood.''It is Niawa the jaguar,' a human voice said and Meg started. 'Wampang was trying to tell you that you should be careful with jaguars. They rule the forest.'Meg O'Connell, a single mom with a rebellious teenage daughter, is suddenly snatched from her comfortable suburban life, drawn to the Peruvian Amazon by a quest she could never have imagined, the search for her sister's head. In a rattling peque-peque, chugging up a muddy river, Meg will find the only person who can possibly help her, an anguished gun-toting Jesuit priest who barely clings to the basic tenets of the Catholic faith. Together, they will discover much more than either had ever intended.
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0801415705 ISBN 13 : 9780801415708
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 41,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 303 pages in excellent condition. Previous owner's name on the half-title page. Blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. NEAR FINE. Book.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,57
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 224 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 116,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 136,61
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 153,26
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,41
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 224.
EUR 155,33
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 224.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Cornell University Press., Ithaca., 1976
Vendeur : Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australie
EUR 28,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier304pp, selected bibliography, index, dustjacket lightly marked, a very good copy. "China's alliance with Indonesia in the mid-sixties appeared to be a spectacular achievement of diplomatic strategy, yet it became a major foreign policy disaster for China. To explore this turnabout, Professor Mozingo offers a persuasive analysis of the competing forces that shaped Peking's policy towards Jakarta and the factors that ultimately led to its downfall." Publisher's description.