Olaf breuning (73 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (73)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Verlag 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP Ringier 2011

    3037641606 / 9783037641606

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 9,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2010. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP Ringier 2010

    3037641606 / 9783037641606

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2010. paperback. . . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Silent Sound 2019

    0990650766 / 9780990650768

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. First Edition of 1000 copies, each with a unique cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP - Ringier Zurich, Switzerland 2006

    3905701944 / 9783905701944

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 7,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [152] pp.; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monograph of drawings by Olaf Breuning edited by Olaf Breuning. Good. Gallery desk copy with 6.6 cm. "Do not remove from desk" sticker on recto and a pink sticker wrapping around from verso to recto: 7 mm. (rect

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hatje Cantz Publishers 2002

    3775711058 / 9783775711050

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisOpen Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,55

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Edité par Hatje Cantz, 2001 2001

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,56

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition English Edition. Ugly throughout, come and celebrate. Profusely illustrated in color and dramatic, this fine tall pictorial illustrated boards.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hatje Cantz 2001

    3775711058 / 9783775711050

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 160 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Verlag,Switzerland 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 27,09

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Etats-UnisGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,93 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2004. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Verlag,Switzerland 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,13

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Silent Sound/Olaf Breuning 2019

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,64

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. A nice, bright copy. ; Color Photographs; 8vo.

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover art journal with articles on: Olaf Breuning, Richard Phillips, Keith Tyson, Pipilotti Rist; insert by Dan Perjovschi; fair to good condition, tears and bump to top of spine at rear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Miuze 2002

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisOuter Print

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine oversized paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Verlag,Switzerland, Zurich 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. For 20 years, Parkett presented unparalleled explorations and discussions of important international contemporary artists by esteemed writers and critics. These investigations continue in issue No. 70, which features collaborations by Swiss-American visual artist and composer Christian Marclay,

  • Edité par Purple Institute 2012

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Brooklyn Rare Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisBrooklyn Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP/Ringier, Zurich 2010

    3037641606 / 9783037641606

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New in shrinkwrap. White wraps with black lettering and illustration. Unpaginated. All illustrations. Collection of recent drawings combining memory and daydream, humor and subversion; first volume of "Queen Mary" drawings were done during a cruise on the Queen Mary II. -FirstSearch.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP|Ringier 2005

    294027178X / 9782940271788

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 33,03

    EUR 9,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 1.2 x 12.9 x 10 Inches; 250 page

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz 2001

    3775711058 / 9783775711050

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , AllemagneAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8° (31x23), 159 S., mit zahlr. fotograf Aufnahmen, beidseitig fotoill OPbd, der empfindliche GoldVorsatz minimal fingerspurig, nahezu ungelesen, schönes gepflegtes Exemplar, english edition.- * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portug

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Pub 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,91

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 2004 ed. edition. 300 pages. German language. 10.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par DCV, 2022. 2022

    3969121019 / 9783969121016

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralieSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,98

    EUR 20,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    4to, 76pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. As new hardback copy in shrink wrappers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Verlag,Switzerland 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 32,75

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Parkett Verlag,Switzerland 2004

    3907582314 / 9783907582312

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,95

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Silent Sound Los Angeles, CA 2016

    0990650731 / 9780990650737

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 7,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [64] pp.; 32.7 x 22.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monograph featuring full-bleed photographs by Olaf Breuning. Very Good. White scuff marks across covers, otherwise Fine, contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additiona

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Verlag für moderne Kunst 2017

    3903131474 / 9783903131477

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Pays-BasKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,95

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : as new. Contributions by Elsy Lather & Brett Litt. Vienna : Verlag für moderne Kunst, [2016]. Hardcover. 240 pp. Ills. 31 cm. - The comprehensive catalog shows drawings from the last twenty creative years by Olaf Breuning. The drawings combine memory and daydreams, humor and subversion. Since the beginning of his career i

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Hatje Cantz Verlag 2001

    377571104X / 9783775711043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , AllemagneKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 19,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    4°, Gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Sehr gut. 160 S., mit zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP | Ringier 2011

    3037641606 / 9783037641606

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 53,58

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. In original shrink wrap Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JRP | Ringier 2010

    3037641606 / 9783037641606

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 26,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21,6 x 27,9 cm, 152 pages, 70 b/w illustrations - Artists' book with new drawings. On a journey from England to New York on board of the cruiser Queen Mary, Olaf Breuning created a series of drawings, which were made into the book Queen Mary in 2006. This new volume gathers more than 7

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par hatje cantz verlag, ostfildern-ruit 2001

    377571104X / 9783775711043

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Allemagnealt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 15,60

    EUR 43,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. quart hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen/ von bester erhaltung/ tadellos; gebundene ausgabe; farbig illustrierter original-pappband; 159 seiten; kunstdruckpapier; goldene vorsätze, überaus zahlreiche farbige ganz- oder zweiseitige photographien.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gestalten 2016

    3899556496 / 9783899556490

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Pays-BasKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,95

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : as new. Hrsg. von Alain Bieber. Berlin : Gestalten, 2016. Hardcover. 224 pp. illustrations (chiefly color), portraits ; 31 cm. English text. - Interdisciplinary artist Olaf Breuning depicts the world we live in with a keen sense of irony. Born in Switzerland and now based in New York, Olaf Breuning works in a variety of m