Peter speak (42 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-UniMusicMagpie
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,07
EUR 6,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : 19122446. 1780594897. 6/4/2026 5:41:37 PM.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,67
EUR 7,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Speak, Kathryn (illustrateur).

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,67
EUR 7,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Speak, Kathryn (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 14,30
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. 2003 First Edition. 144pp, paperback, VG. William Speirs Bruce, the polar naturalist and fervent Scottish nationalist. The book aims to bring the name of William Speirs Bruce to the fore once again and to examine the nature of Scotland's forgotten hero. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We ta…ke pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,76
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Royaume-UniWashburn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 23,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A collection of poetry featured in York Poetry Workshop's performance at York Literature Festival 2014, edited by Peter R White, with an introduction by Margaret Speak. Signed 'Peter', with dedication, to the title page. Minimal edge and surface wear, otherwise near fine co…py. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,16
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. 2008 First Edition. xiv, 128pp, paperback, New. A scarce title. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antarctica, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was… severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,16
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. 2008 First Edition. xiv, 128pp, paperback, New. A scarce title. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antarctica, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was… severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Edité par Coopers & Lybrand 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalieFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,00
EUR 18,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : MOLTO BUONO. Coopers & Lybrand cm.15x23, pp.684, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Coll:Solutions for Business.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Coopers & Lybrand 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, Etats-UnisCalliopebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 52,71
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good++. 1992 Stated Second Edition. Pages all clean and bright, no marks; appears unread. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth and not creased.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Tweedside Books, PBFA, MELROSE, Royaume-UniTweedside Books, PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 28,59
EUR 28,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, soft cover in near fine condition. no dust jacket as issued, slightly faded spine. (Book ref 6256).

Langue : italien
Edité par Independently published 2024
Série : IMPARARE L'INGLESE, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - IMPARARE L'INGLESE
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,02
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Guildford: Polar Publishing in Association with SPRI 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Meridian Rare Books ABA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniMeridian Rare Books ABA PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 29,78
EUR 28,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, one of 150 copies. 8vo. pp. xiv, 128, [1]; illusts., sketch maps; fine in original pictorial boards. Debenham (1883-1965) was a member of Scott's Terra Nova expedition, and subsequently co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, becoming director from 1920 to 1946.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 52,42
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 2008 First Edition, Limited Edition. xiv, 128pp, hardback, pictorial boards, no dustwrapper, New. One of only 150 Limited Edition hardback copies, an unnumbered copy. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antarcti…ca, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 52,42
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 2008 First Edition, Limited Edition. xiv, 128pp, hardback, pictorial boards, no dustwrapper, New. One of only 150 Limited Edition hardback copies, an unnumbered copy. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antarcti…ca, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 52,42
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 2008 First Edition, Limited Edition. xiv, 128pp, hardback, pictorial boards, no dustwrapper, New. One of only 150 Limited Edition hardback copies, an unnumbered copy. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antarcti…ca, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anytime Books, London, Royaume-UniAnytime Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 35,74
EUR 34,70 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Biographer of Frank Debenham. pp.xiv.128. Illus.

Langue : italien
Edité par Independently published 2024
Série : IMPARARE L'INGLESE, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - IMPARARE L'INGLESE
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,87
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 58,37
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 2008 First Edition, Limited Edition. xiv, 128pp, hardback, pictorial boards, no dustwrapper, New. One of only 150 Limited Edition hardback copies, individually numbered. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antar…ctica, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 58,37
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 2008 First Edition, Limited Edition. xiv, 128pp, hardback, pictorial boards, no dustwrapper, New. One of only 150 Limited Edition hardback copies, individually numbered. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antar…ctica, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Scott Polar Research Institute / Polar Publishing 2008
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 58,37
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 2008 First Edition, Limited Edition. xiv, 128pp, hardback, pictorial boards, no dustwrapper, New. One of only 150 Limited Edition hardback copies, individually numbered. Frank Debenham was one of the youngest members of Scott's Terra Nova Expedition of 1911-13 being one of the three geologists. On returning from Antar…ctica, Debenham went to Cambridge university to write up his notes and results from the expedition. He was severely injured in the First World War but afterwards continued his work on the expedition reports, becoming a lecturer. In 1920 along with Raymond Priestley, using the remainder of public donations received following the deaths of those in Scott's Polar Party, Debenham co-founded the Scott Polar Research Institute, as a part of Cambridge University. This was as a repository of information and source of expertise for future expeditions to both polar regions. Debenham was the first director of the Institute from 1926 to 1946. Along with Raymond Priestley and James Wordie a scientist on Shackleton's Endurance expedition, he made Cambridge the centre of polar research. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

Edité par Coopers & Lybrand Deloitte 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Royaume-UniWashburn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,78
EUR 23,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Comprehensive financial text book. 684pp, illustrated throughout with black and white diagrams. Slight creasing and marking to cover with minor marking to page edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Coopers & Lybrand, Switzerland 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,70
EUR 21,69 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good. There is a small tear to the top hinge of the back cover. The book has general wear. 684 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Edité par London: Mansell 1998
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 50,03
EUR 9,25 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. xiv 330p pale blue hardback, indices, comprehensive bibliography, as new Language: English.

Edité par National Museums of Scotland Publishing, [2003] 2003
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Meridian Rare Books ABA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniMeridian Rare Books ABA PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,78
EUR 28,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. pp. 144; illusts., sketch maps; very good in original card wrappers, slightly rubbed. A presentation copy from the author to "Anne [Savours] - with good wishes - Peter Speak", with the recipient's occasional marginal notes, and her review of the book for Antarctic Sc…ience loosely inserted. A biography of Bruce based on new research, published "to commemorate the centenary anniversary in 2002 of the departure of Scotia for Antarctica" (p. 5). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, Royaume-UniBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 96,49
EUR 46,26 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. v-viii, 306pp; signed by editor: title page, foreword by Sir Vivian Fuchs; frontispiece; fep. missing; light blue d/j. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Signed by Editor. Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 142,95
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 1992 First Edition. viii, 306pp, original brown cloth, VG+ in VG+ dw. Account of the 1902-4 Scottish National Antarctic Expedition, led by William Speirs Bruce. They spent over a year surveying the South Orkney Islands and collecting data and specimens of geology and wildlife. Glacier Books are experienced and profess…ional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Optimon Books, Gravesend, Royaume-UniOptimon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 152,47
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book is in very good condition with a tight spine, clean pages and original hard brown cloth boards with gilt writing. The dust wrapper has signs of shelf wear - see photographs. The upper edge has a small tear at the spine and both top and bottom edges show some rubbing.
Autres imagesTHE LOG OF THE SCOTIA EXPEDITION, 1902-4 Edited by Peter Speak. With a Foreword by Sir Vivian Fuchs.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Royaume-UniChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 164,40
EUR 28,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
FIRST EDITION 4to. brown cloth hardback, gilt, in unclipped dust jacket. 306pp., Indexed, illustrated with b/w plates, maps and diagrams. A clean copy with no previous owqners' markings or inscriptions. Light foxing to edges, a few faint marks to dust jacket, overall A VERY GOOD COPY in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. (Shelf 10) ISBN: 07…48602933 PLEASE NOTE: Heavy Heavy Book (1.6 kg +) Postage outside the UK might incur a surcharge. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 202,35
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Spine torn. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.