EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lexington Books (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10 : 0739198149 ISBN 13 : 9780739198148
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. Good minus. Clean text. Just some shelfwear.
Edité par Silver Burdett Co., Morristown, N.J., 1975
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. 32 pages, 7 songs. Wraps have light edgewear. Text pages are clean & unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook.
Edité par Silver Burdett Co., Morristown, N.J., 1975
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. 32 pages, 7 songs. Wraps have light edgewear. Text pages are clean & unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Colorado, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0870812483 ISBN 13 : 9780870812484
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Canadian Entomologist, 1959
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 91, No 7, pp. 428-449, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0140801693.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0739198149 ISBN 13 : 9780739198148
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. This Book is in very good condition. Pages are bright, clean & unmarked, solid binding. In the mail within 24 hours.
EUR 17,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 306 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alberta Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 088864499X ISBN 13 : 9780888644992
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The University of Waterloo Press - The New Quarterly, Waterloo, Ontario, 1990
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Erma Martin Yost; (illustrateur). First Edition. 326 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Erma Martin Yost. Writing by: Hildi Froese Tiessen; Jack Thiessen; Andreas Schroeder; Arnold Dyuck; Al Reimer; David Waltner Toews; E. F. Dyck; Peter C. Erb; Sara Stambaugh; Dallas Wiebe; Sarah Klassen; Patrick Friesen; Jeff Gundy; Lorraine Janzen Kooistra; Mark Bachmann; John Kooistra; Armin Wiebe; Henry Wiebe; Miriam Maust; Douglas D. Schulz; John Unrau; Maurice Mierau; Rudy Wiebe; Fred Redekop; Lorraine Janzen; Anne Konrad; Elaine Driedger; Marjorie Toews; Di Brandt; Rosemary Deckert Nixon; and Roma Quapp. Size: 8vo. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Lanham, MD, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1793603499 ISBN 13 : 9781793603494
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This edited collection provides deep insights and varied perspectives of innovative and courageous efforts to reconcile the conflicts that have characterized the history of Indigenous people, settlers, and their descendants in Canada. From the opening chapter, the volume contextualizes why Canada is on a reconciliation journey, and how that journey is far from over. It is a multi-disciplinary treatise on decolonization, peacebuilding, and conflict transformation that is a must-read for those scholars, students, and practitioners of peacebuilding seeking a deeper understanding of reconciliation, decolonization, and community-building. Indigenous and non-Indigenous scholars and influencers from across Canada describe positive conflict transformation through various lenses, including education, economics, business, land sharing, and justice reform. The authors describe their personal and professional journeys, offering insights and research into how individuals and institutions are responding to reconciliation. Each chapter provides readers with windows into the tangible ways that Canadians are building a peaceful shared future, together. This collection provides windows into Canadas conflicted history and the innovative and courageous efforts to reconcile relationships between Indigenous people and settler descendants. The vision and deep experience of scholars and leaders from across the country offer tangible ways that Canada is working toward a peaceful shared future. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Herald Press, Waterloo, Ontario, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0836195531 ISBN 13 : 9780836195538
Vendeur : COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Glossy hard cover, without flaw. 8.5 X 10.5" 208 pages (2011) Mennonite Girls Can Cook is filled with more than 100 enticing and easy-to-use recipes combined with many personal stories and colorful photos. Join the authors on a delightful journey that's much more about hospitality than entertaining - about blessing, not impressing. It's all about passing God's bounty on to family and friends. A Canadian National Bestseller featuring Mennonite/Russian Heritage recipes.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Tokyo : Springer, 1986
ISBN 10 : 354016359X ISBN 13 : 9783540163596
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 3., völlig neugestaltete Auflage;. VIII, 373 S. : 10 graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alberta Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 088864499X ISBN 13 : 9780888644992
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1554585740 ISBN 13 : 9781554585748
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,69
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1554585740 ISBN 13 : 9781554585748
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.