EUR 15,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1997.
EUR 15,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1997.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1997), 1997
ISBN 10 : 041212971X ISBN 13 : 9780412129711
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1997.
Edité par Animal Behaviour, 1998
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 56, pp. 433-441, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 13,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1997.
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Ecology, 1995
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 76, No 5, pp. 1473-1482, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge, Chapman & Hall Inc., 1992
ISBN 10 : 0412023911 ISBN 13 : 9780412023910
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Fair soft cover book. Very slight shelf wear and creasing to covers and spine. One large tear to front cover, about 2" x 2", starting near bottom of spine tearing toward center of cover. Very slight smudging to text block edges. Some writing on half title page and rfep. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
EUR 19,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barker Souvenirs,, Alice Springs, Australia:, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0646289322 ISBN 13 : 9780646289328
Vendeur : Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 52-page softcover booklet with color photos. Covers crisp, clean, bright. Pages tight, unmarked. ;
Edité par Barker Souvenirs, 1995
ISBN 10 : 064623952X ISBN 13 : 9780646239521
Vendeur : The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 81 pages.
EUR 20,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Large hardback in very good + condition with very good + condition dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ure Smith Publisher, Sydney & London, 1979
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Has an inscription in ink form the author on the title page: "________With all best wishes + the hope you enjoyed the rock. Derek Roff. Ayers Rock 24th August 1980" Signed by the auhtor whil at the rock and laid in is a map and letter sheet from Ayers Rock - Mt. Olga National Park. A neat association. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barker Souvenirs, Australia, 1995
ISBN 10 : 064623952X ISBN 13 : 9780646239521
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 21,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 81pp, lavishly illustrated in full colour. In laminated card covers. Large 4to. Covers very slightly rubbed on corners, very occasional, mild finger marks on pages, else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. A celebration of Australia's Northern Territory, lavishly illustrated with accompanying historical and description notes, with sections on Darwin region, Katherine Region, Tennant Creek Region, A Town Like Alice and Kata Tjuta National Park.
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs by the author. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 128 pages.
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good+. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some scuffing/wear to covers. light creasing to spine is noticable but does not compromise binding, which is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair/very usable study copy. Former university library copy with associated markings. Soft cover, no jacket. 491pp . No annotations or highlighting to main text. marks to contents page. Covered in protective laminate. FIRST PAGE HAS BEEN OVER OPENED causing pressure to internal spine but pages secure. Photo on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barkeer Souvenirs, Alice Springs, NT.
ISBN 10 : 0959236678 ISBN 13 : 9780959236675
Vendeur : Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australie
EUR 18,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Not dated: 78 pages.Illustrated, map.
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, Australie
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : A near fine copy. {"length" => ["30"], "width" => ["21"], "units" => ["Centimeters"]}.
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barker Souvenirs, Alice Springs, NT, Australia
ISBN 10 : 0959236678 ISBN 13 : 9780959236675
Vendeur : Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australie
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Softcover. Etat : Good. Edition Not Stated. Large softcover, edition not stated, 362gms, 78 pages. Contents includes: Fogg Dam; crocodiles; Territory Wildlife Park; Kakadu National Park; Katherine Gorge; Gurig National Park; Elsey Park; Litchfield National Park; barramundi; and hidden treasures of the top end. Book is largely photographic. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Great Britain, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199571147 ISBN 13 : 9780199571147
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barker Souveniers, Alice Springs No date
ISBN 10 : 0959236678 ISBN 13 : 9780959236675
Vendeur : Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australie
EUR 15,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No internal inscriptions. No missing pages. Small tear at bottom of spine, rear. Crease to lower corner of front card cover. Amazing photographs of the Northern Territory. 78 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Australia; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0959236678. ISBN/EAN: 9780959236675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 57984.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199571147 ISBN 13 : 9780199571147
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. A straight unmarked book, in an undamaged dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barker Souvenirs No Date1993 [?], Alice Springs, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0959236678 ISBN 13 : 9780959236675
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
EUR 28,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Limited Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition. Beige cloth boards with gilt title and decoration to front board. Unpaginated [140 pages approx]. Includes Discovering Central Australia and Discovering the Top End of the Northern Territory. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0521608651 ISBN 13 : 9780521608657
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press February 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199571147 ISBN 13 : 9780199571147
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : USED Very Good. Front cover bent and mark on FEP. Other pages unmarked. Binding tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0521846285 ISBN 13 : 9780521846288
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Edité par Barker Souvenirs [1993], Alice Springs, 1993
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 18,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition - glossy card covers. Spine a little faded. Many wonderful colour photographs by Derek Roff. Roff was a former Chief Ranger of the Uluru National Park and was awarded Australian Wildlife Photographer of the Year in 1987. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. Unpaginated.