Sepper (103 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : George Cross Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisGeorge Cross Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,60
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (18945) Very good in l ightly rubed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, Etats-UnisOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Softcovers, 224 pps. with index, bibliography. A fine, clean copy, covers a bit curled.

Edité par New Brunswick, N.J. : Rutgers University Press, 1994 1994
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Etats-UnisSteven Wolfe Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
, Sepper, Dennis L., 1951-. Newton's optical writings. A guided study. New Brunswick, N.J. : Rutgers University Press, 1994, xxii, 224pp., PAPERBACK, very good. 9780813520384 ISBN 081352038X.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : George Cross Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisGeorge Cross Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,51
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (5958) Wraps are lightly shelf worn. Clean, tight, no marks. . 224.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, Etats-UnisTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,44
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Coffee-spill-type stain to first couple pages. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Thank you from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, founded 1991. The home of good books at sane prices. 12 10 23.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 27,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 224 pages. 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography and index. Subjects; Isaac Newton. Newton's discoveries. Scientific discovery. Masterworks of Discovery. Science. Optics. Properties of light. 3 Kg.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Timshala Books, Olathe, Etats-UnisTimshala Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,68
EUR 4,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softbound. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 28,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-UniBRIMSTONES
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,94
EUR 23,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, xx,224pp, owner's name on inside front cover, text clean and tight, cover edges slightly rubbed, Very Good condition . ISBN: 081352038X.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,95
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 224 pages. 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography and index. Subjects; Isaac Newton. Newton's discoveries. Scientific discovery. Masterworks of Discovery. Science. Optics. Properties of light. 1 Kg.

Edité par Rutgers University Press 1994
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0813520371. Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,90
EUR 8,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,60
EUR 5,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Law, Religion, and Health in the United States This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked afte…r thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, Etats-UnisMythos Center Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,27
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. very good hardcover, no dust jacket. nearly like new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,96
EUR 28,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very light shelfwear, the book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniGreen Ink Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,83
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. - Boards minor bowing and spine slightly faded - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright 224 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, Etats-UnisVintage Books and Fine Art
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,85
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Jacket not issued. Trade paperback. Square Tight Binding.Clean interior. Very mild wear to wraps.A superior edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 41,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.
Norms and Variations in Art: Essays in Honour of Moshe Barasch
Besserman, Lawrence, Nevo Ruth, Serper, Arieh, & Sleptzoff, Lola; Lawrence Besserman, Ruth Nevo, Arieh Sepper, & Lola Sleptzoff
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Magnes Press, Jerusalem, Israel 1983
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 38,20
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardbound Clothbinding. Etat : Like New. No Jacket. 276 pp. Flawless book. No dj.

Edité par New Brunswick, N.J. : Rutgers University Press 1994
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : (xxii, 224 pages) : illustrations. Subjects : Newton, Isaac 1643-1727. Optics Early works to 1800. 3 Kg.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, Etats-UnisNicholas J. Certo
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 40,20
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A tough of foxing (tiny yellow spots) to foredge of pages else fine in a fine dust wrapper.
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 1994. 1994
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustralieSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,43
EUR 20,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8vo, 224pp. A very good paperback copy. Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great texts in Science.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Rotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop, Melbourne, AustralieRotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 12,58
EUR 34,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Box #30.

Edité par New Brunswick, N.J. : Rutgers University Press 1994
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : (xxii, 224 pages) : illustrations. Subjects : Newton, Isaac 1643-1727. Optics Early works to 1800. 1 Kg.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.