Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Age-toned DJ is rubbed & lightly chipped at corners & spine ends. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 192 pages. Australia's former Test Team Captain commentates on the great battle for the Ashes and on the Cowdrey versus Lawry conflict.
Langue: anglais
Edité par STANLEY PAUL, LONDON, 1966
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. THE DUST JACKET HAS MINOR RUBBING TO THE CORNERS. THE SPINE HAS MINOR RUBBING TO THE TOP AND BOTTOM EDGES. THE BINDING IS REASONABLY TIGHT. THE BACK SIDE OF THE JACKET HAS MINOR MARKS. THE DUST JACKET IS PRICE CLIPPED. PAGE EDGES HAVE MINOR FOXING BUT PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 18,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Edité par Higher Ground, 1990
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN VHS cassette in vinyl clamshell case. Very Good Condition.
Edité par Higher Ground, 1990
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN VHS cassette in vinyl clamshell case. Very Good Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Stanley Paul, London, 1966
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Autobiography of Bobby Simpson, Captain of the Australian Cricket Team, ex library with just one stamp on the FEP, DJ has a corner wear and small sellotape repair but overall a sound copy.
Edité par Classics of Golf, N.p., 1992
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Fine. 1st Edition thus. Rpt 1892 edition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports; Golf; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25271.
Edité par Rerpublic, 1946
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : NF. A VG or better original release lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutchinson, Melbourne, 1968
Vendeur : Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australie
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. 192pp, b&w photos. Size: 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Xerox / Ailsa Inc., 1992
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Missing. ISBN 0940889366, published 1992. Hardbound without dust jacket, as issued. No markings noted.
Vendeur : Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 192 pages. Black/white photos. A clean, straight book. Scan available.
Edité par Stanley Paul, London, 1996
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 191 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Edité par Stanley Paul, 1966
Vendeur : Pastsport, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Autobiography of the fine Australian batsman and captain. 8vo. 191pp. Very good in clipped dustwrapper. Owner's name to front endpaper. From our large stock of cricket books and publications.
Edité par Hutchinson, Sydney, 1968
Vendeur : Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 192 pp., b/w photos.
Edité par Alisa Classics of Golf, 1992. [, 1992
Vendeur : Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. ] Hardback, octavo, black titling and illustration on tan cloth covers, [xviii] + [xii] + 186 + [vi] pages, Fine/no dj (as issued). Completely flawless copy. Tight binding, square corners, no names, no writing, no bookplates. Publisher's bulletin for this title is laid-in. RWR5 Sports Golf.
Edité par Stanley Paul
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, Australie
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. 1966. First edition. A very good copy only marked by tanning/spotting on the edges. The d/w is good and now in a protective cover.
Edité par N.D.
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPlastic Comb. Etat : Good. Good plastic-comb bound hardback about 8x10½ inches showing edgewear and rubbing to the boards. Unpginated, unmarked. No date (circa 1943) . Joan Smith, Bob Bass, Moo Edwards, Joan Harris, Mar. Harris, Gill Murray, Arnie Halporn, George Levinger, Pat O'Brien, Cyn Bregman, Bill Barrett, Jan Gucker, Ginny Brown, Peter Strong, Ruth Simpson, Don Spence Hildy Herold, Roger BGart, Bobby Bernstein, Joanne Joslin, Ethan Davis, et al [dp50 1213]. ; Ashlf; 10.50 X 8 X 0.50 inches; Unpaginated pages.
Edité par Stanley Paul London 1966, 1966
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition 191pp illust. ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) very good (corners bruised, gum stains to free endpapers) d/w very good in plastic (rubbing, rear flap trimmed).
Edité par Stanley Paul, London, 1966
Vendeur : M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australie
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 191pp; illustrations, previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper; 215 x 140mm.
Edité par Stanley Paul, London, 1966
Vendeur : St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. 1 St UK. book.
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Foxing to edges; Unclipped jacket. Match results and statistics including county games . Cowdrey vs Lawry; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Getting Better Everyday, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1732235805 ISBN 13 : 9781732235809
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 28,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Imagine Winning Your Personal Gold Medal In Wisdom.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press 2023-06-09, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0252044827 ISBN 13 : 9780252044823
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 79,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.