Strom s a e (14 résultats)
Edité par Shiplovers' Society of Victoria Austrailia
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-UnisMonroe Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. 31. 125 pages. Front cover dirt spots. Back cover and spine foxing. Pages foxed. B&w photographs.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Frederick Books, United Kingdom 1955
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,70
EUR 13,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, small octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a very good pictorial dust wrapper that has darkened a little to spine, a clean and unmarked copy, b&w illustrations, 99pp.
Edité par London 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suèdeantikvariat sacher
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,53
EUR 14,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Suède vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
imo. Etat : Fine.

Edité par Frederick Books 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 19,22
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. 1955. First Published. 99 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. L…ight sunning to spine and edges. Blue staining to boards. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Loss to spine ends and edges. Visible tanning to spine. Some rubbing to surfaces. Scuffing to edges.

Edité par Melbourne. . Shiplovers' Society of Victoria. 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Etats-UnisOcean Tango Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition , a very good condition softcover, staple bound clean no flaws.

Edité par Shiplovers' Society of Victoria 1962
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralieMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,55
EUR 10,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover (Stiff Card). Etat : Good (ex-library). No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Item Type: Ephemera, small booklet or pamphlet, limited pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight f…oxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's name ink-stamped on front cover. Edges browned slightly. Cover marked with a Library stamp, spine unmarked, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Ships & the Sea; Australia; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 22866. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Autres imagesEdité par Frederick Books/ George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Uniscookbookjj
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. VERY GOOD in dj, front of dj has small scar from price tag removed. Name in small letters stamped on front flyleaf.

Edité par Shiplovers' Society of Victoria. Melbourne. . 1955
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustralieJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,05
EUR 21,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Issue No. 12 of "The Journal of the Shiplovers' Society of Victoria". Foreword by Vice-Admiral Sir John Collins. 146 PP with b/w illustrations. Pictorial soft covers with light wear, otherwise near fine. 21 x 14.5. The Alpena Gale, by Terry Callen. Old-Fashioned Marine Curiosities by Sir James Bisset. Sailing the Seven Seas in t…he interest of Science, (on the Carnegie) by Oscar G. Nordman, of Papeete, Tahiti. Memories of the Salamis, by Captain William Philip.
Edité par Shiplovers Society of Victoria
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,57
EUR 23,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-UnisFantastic Book Discoveries
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,77
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. red gold cloth no markings.

Vendeur : Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalieLibreria Piani
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,00
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Milano, 1953, stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 1099/1108 con una cartina ed 8 fotografie. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttame…nte da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

Vendeur : Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalieLibreria Piani
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,00
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Milano, 1953, stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 305/316 con fotografie e tavole fotografiche. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga dirett…amente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

Edité par The Shiplovers' Society of Victoria, Melbourne, Australia 1962
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 71,16
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. 136 pages. Black and white reproductions of photos. The contributions by twenty-four authors include: The "Esmeralda" Arrives at Port Jackson; A Gippsland Lakes Pioneer; Shipmates with Cannibals; "Dewarutji" Arrives at Melbourne; Coastal Steamers; The "Wasa"; The H.M.S. "Victoria" Disaster;… Robinson Crusoe Types; Windjammer Parade, 1934; He Knew the Fijis in '89; Before, and After Joining a Wool Clipper; and many more. Unmarked with above-average external wear. Binding intact. A worthy reading copy of this jaunty historical Australian nautical compilation. Deane, P. (illustrateur).

Langue : chinois
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chineliu xing
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 67,14
EUR 15,55 expéditionExpédition depuis Chine vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. Paperback Pages Number: 250 Language: Simplified Chinese Publisher: China CITIC Press; 1 edition (November 4. 2011). Light of life: a yoga master. power. grace and healing a true record will be lead us beyond the yoga itself. help us to find a more meaningful life. and that is the soul and essence of yoga.… Although we at all times eager to limited life can be better and happier. but it all looks like wishful thinking. because we did not obtain the correct way. Max Si Duomu the yoga community .