Stuart inder (20 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 20,46
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 511 pp.+ Lge Color FoldMap in pocket, Map e.p., Red Illus Hardback, Fine in Orig Plastic Cover, 13th ed.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, Etats-UnisThe Book Bin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 30,72
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Textbook Binding. Etat : Very Good. Maps, illus. advertisements. 557 pp. *** Index. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Etats-UnisSperry Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Textbook Binding. Etat : Very Good. 1981 14th edition, good cover w/ clear plastic dustjacket, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text map & bookmark included Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Edité par Australian Geographic Society. Sydney. . 1990
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustralieJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,55
EUR 20,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierContains 2 articles from P.36 to 73 with b/w and colour illustrations, plus 1 folded plate with cutaway of Bounty. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 27.8 x 21.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Pacific Publications, Sydney 1977
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Royaume-UniPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,91
EUR 35,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 432pp. 20.5cm. Double column. maps in the text. Large folding colour map at the end. Adverts. Hard cover in illustrated boards with light wear and soiling. A good copy. (The 12th.edition).

Edité par Pacific Publications. Sydney. . 1978
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustralieJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,09
EUR 20,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier13th edition. 512 PP, ( 8 adverts. in colour) with adverts., tables and maps, plus 1 large folded map in colour of the Pacific Ocean in rear pocket. FEP: Map of the Pacific Ocean. Illustrated hard cover, clear plastic cover. Slight browning of paper on outside edges. Near fine. 21.2 x 14.7.
Langue : allemand
Edité par Sydney: Pacific Publications. 1977
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,40
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 432 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Edité par Pacific Publications. Sydney. . 1977
Vendeur : Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustralieJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,32
EUR 20,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12th edition. Edited by Stuart INDER. 432 PP with b/w illustrationd (sketch maps, maps, plans, plus 8 pages with advertisements in colour, and 1 folded map in colour at rear of book. Illustrated hard covers. Foxing spots on outside edges. Near fine. 21.2 x 14.7.
Edité par Retired Officers' Association of Papua New Guinea Sydney 2001 2001
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,95
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 200pp., b/w pls., maps, glossary, index, True stories of PNG selected from the quarterly journal of the Retired Officers' Association. PNG public servants, residents, missionaries, planters, miners, & private employers share experiences of isolated outstations, volcani…c eruptions, first-contact patrols, the satisfactions and disappointments, good times and bad. Presentation copy signed by Stuart Inder.
Edité par Retired Officers' Association of Papua New Guinea Sydney 2001 2001
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,95
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New large octavo 200pp., b/w pls., maps, glossary, index, True stories of PNG selected from the quarterly journal of the Retired Officers' Association. PNG public servants, residents, missionaries, planters, miners, & private employers share experiences of isolated outstations, volcanic e…ruptions, first-contact patrols, the satisfactions and disappointments, good times and bad.

Edité par Retired Officers Association of Papua New Guinea, Sydney 2001
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustralieLawrence Jones Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,44
EUR 21,69 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 200pp, index, glossary, bw ills, map. Pictorial lmainated boards in jacket. Near new. Collection of fascinating true stories from the pages of Una Voce, the quarterly journal of the Retired Officers Association of Papua New Guinea. Sections cover pre-War; WWII,…and post WWII. Size: 4to.

Edité par Retired Officers Association of Papua New Guinea., Roseville. 2001
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustralieAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,44
EUR 26,02 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Maps, black and white photographic illustrations, 200pp, index, glossary, dustjacket, inscribed by the author, a very good hardback copy. 25.3 x 18.4cm. Selected stories from "UNA VOCE" - the quarterly journal of the Retired Officers' Association.
Edité par Varios 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, EspagneLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : leido. En inglés. Ilustrado. Cartoné. Algún subrayado. 512.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 174,06
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Etats-UnisEzekial Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 174,06
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Edité par Pacifics Publications 1978
Vendeur : biblion2, Obersulm, Allemagnebiblion2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,00
EUR 33,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 512 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren sowie leicht verfärbt, Einband gut.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, AllemagneAntiquariat Armebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 75,95
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Gut. Pacific Publications - 1980, 10. Ausg., englisch, tb - blau, DI-3OYI-E7S1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.

The Wide World Magazine - True Stories of Adventure, April 1927 - American Crime - The RCMP's Craig Harbour Detachment
Charnley, W.; Gilhespy, W.; Lambe, A.J.; Lee, Herbert Patrick; Richardson, Leslie; Macdonald, Robert M.; Barkas, Geoffrey; Vivian, Herbert; Reekie, A.S.; Stuart-Reid, G.E.; Desmond, Shaw; Parsons, Captain Anthony
Edité par George Newnes, Ltd., London 1927
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 263,56
EUR 17,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Features: The Derelict; The Vengeance of Devi Chand - the revenge of a bereaved father in India; A Donkey in Spain - the author planned to take a walking trip through Spain with a donkey carrying his baggage; An Arctic Outpost - what happened to three members of the RCMP's Craig… Harbour Detachment - article with photos; Through France with "Sylvabelle" - I - a yachting voyage from Brittany to the Riviera - article with great photos; The Netik - native 'magic' on a south sea island; Aerial photo of dozens of log booms at Vancouver, B.C.; "The White Man's Great War-Game" - II - amazing photo-illustrated article of the savages of Sura, Angas and other primitive tribes of northern Nigeria; Truffle-Hunting - a description of the industry in Italy and France - and a description of the manner in which the pigs and dogs are trained to search for them - with photos; The One-Legged Kea - a tale from the South Island of New Zealand; Behind the scenes in American crime - "a veritable hell-brew of wickedness and intrigue that has no counterpart in Europe - article with photos of Mrs. Margaret Whittemore and Richard Whittemore; Besieged by Crocodiles; The Lost Safe - a detective story; Lee Sum's Lucky Day - a 'gang-robbery' in the state of Pahang in Malaysia. Multiple pieces of red and clear tape holding covers in place. Brown tape securing fore-edges of each cover. A worthy vintage copy. Wightman, W.E.; Woodville, R.Caton; Cleaver, Reginald; De Walton, John; Inns, Kenneth; Nicolson, W.C.; Goss, G.W.; Leigh, Conrad; Gillett, Frank; Burns, Inder (illustrateur).

Vendeur : Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, AustralieBerkelouw Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,44
EUR 32,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier(Roseville, NSW): Retired Officers' Association of Papua New Guinea Inc., (2001) Roy. 8vo. Orig. boards. Dustjacket. (200p.). With title-page illust. double page map and num. illustrations.

Vendeur : LIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID, MADRID, EspagneLIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 75,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1980, Pacific Publications, Sidney. 4º, 280 p. An scarce travel guide. Very good condition. Scanned pictures available. 4-1-3 TRAVEL ASIA 13105.