Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press 01/01/2015, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Como nuevo. : Descubre la vida y el legado de Richie Benaud en 'Richie: The Man Behind the Legend'. Este libro, editado por Ian Heads y Norman Tasker, ofrece una mirada íntima a través de los recuerdos personales de aquellos que mejor conocieron a Richie. Con contribuciones de familiares, amigos de la infancia y grandes figuras del cricket, así como personalidades destacadas del deporte, la política y los medios, este libro es un homenaje conmovedor a una leyenda. Incluye fotografías a color y en blanco y negro, algunas de la colección privada de Benaud. EAN: 9780987564191 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Richie: The Man Behind the Legend Autor: Norman Tasker| Ian Heads Editorial: Stoke Hill Press Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa dura.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NSW Rugby Union, Sydney, 1987
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Official Publication of the NSW Rugby Union for the 1987 Sydney Sevens held at Concord Stadium featuring all the top teams and players just 7 weeks out from the first Rugby World Cup, 56 pages.
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. FIRST David Charles EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ABC Enterprises, Sydney, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0642530661 ISBN 13 : 9780642530660
Vendeur : BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australie
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good ++. Reprint.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David & Charles, Newton Abbott, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0715388584 ISBN 13 : 9780715388587
Vendeur : Glynn's Books, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hb, 188pp, b/w photos. Good+ with clean contents in Good+ dj which has slight wear only. Autobiography of Australian cricketer and commentator Alan McGilvray (1909-1996), who played for New South Wales in the 1930s before becoming the voice of Australian cricket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Concord. NSW, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. 395 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout.
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 220 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Alan McGilvray Has Kept Detailed Records Of The Games He Decribed For Generations Of Australian And English Cricket Fans.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Concord. NSW, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 395 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Concord. NSW, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 395 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Conccord, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0994500807 ISBN 13 : 9780994500809
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Soft Cover. Etat : As New. First Edition. 397 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 183 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 183 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Australian Broadcating Corporation, Sydney, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0642527385 ISBN 13 : 9780642527387
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. 188 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. For Many Australians The Sound Of McGilvray's Voice On ABC Radio Has Been Synonymous For Decades With The Start Of The Cricket Season And The Australian Summer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Australian Broadcating Corporation, Sydney, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0642527385 ISBN 13 : 9780642527387
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. 188 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. For Many Australians The Sound Of McGilvray's Voice On ABC Radio Has Been Synonymous For Decades With The Start Of The Cricket Season And The Australian Summer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Concord. NSW, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 13,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 397 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Conccord, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0994500807 ISBN 13 : 9780994500809
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 13,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Soft Cover. Etat : As New. First Edition. 397 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Sydney, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 11,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 397 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ABC Enterprises for the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0642530661 ISBN 13 : 9780642530660
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 220 pages. Dj worn.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ABC Enterprises; Australia, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0642529280 ISBN 13 : 9780642529282
Vendeur : Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. H/B copy in Very Good condition. The book is clean & tightly bound throughout, No Inscriptions. D/J is in good condition with No rips or tears Etc. Free Postage within the UK.
Edité par ACP Publishing Ltd, Australia, 1990
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. . (illustrateur). First Edition. Rugby League Week Kangaroo Tour Special, 66 pages, previewing the 1990 Kangaroo tour of the UK.
Edité par ABC Enterprises, Australia, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0642529280 ISBN 13 : 9780642529282
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. . (illustrateur). First Edition. Alan McGilvray - Australia's best-known commentator.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Australian Broadcating Corporation, Sydney, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0642527385 ISBN 13 : 9780642527387
Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australie
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Norman Tasker, Australian Broadcating Corporation, Sydney. Author: Norman TaskerBinding: PaperbackPublished: Australian Broadcating Corporation, Sydney, 1986Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling sports biography, Mcgilvray: The Game Is Not The Same., chronicles the illustrious career of a legendary figure in Australian cricket. Norman Tasker, a renowned sports journalist, presents an insightful analysis of how the sport has evolved through the decades, contrasting past eras with the modern game. The narrative uncovers the unique challenges and triumphs faced by athletes, illustrating the enduring spirit of competition. Readers will find a witty and authoritative voice that argues for a deeper appreciation of cricket's rich history and its transformative journey. This engaging account offers a definitive perspective on the changing landscape of a beloved national pastime. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stoke Hill Press, Concord. NSW, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0987564196 ISBN 13 : 9780987564191
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 397 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allen And Unwin, Sydney, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1743316313 ISBN 13 : 9781743316313
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 264 pages. Ex-Library. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0715388584 ISBN 13 : 9780715388587
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Thus. Minimal wear.
Edité par Lester-Townsend, Australia, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0949853100 ISBN 13 : 9780949853103
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Nice pre-tournment Rugby World Cup 1987 A4 size publication, 96 pages, Official publication of the NSW Rugby Union Marketing.
Edité par Lester-Townsend, Australia, 1987
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Nice pre-tournment Rugby World Cup 1987 A4 size publication, 50 pages, Official publication of the NSW Rugby Union Marketing.