Th simon e (66 résultats)
Edité par A.R. Mowbray 1957
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing, slight underlining. Worn and faded cover. 112 pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,85
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,99
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Edité par The Wine and Food Society, London 1946
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,94
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. 136 pages. "Comprising an alphabetical list of vegetables, herbs, salads, fungi, and edible weeds, and a selection of American, English, French, Scottish amd Welsh recipes for their culinary preparation and presentation.".

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,02
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London 2003
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 6 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Book…s : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London 1997
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 11 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Boo…ks : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London 1999
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 12 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Boo…ks : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

The Land Summer 2012 / A LIVING ON THE LAND / Lynn Miller "The Small Farmer Speaks" / Ed Hamet "Can Britain Farm Itself?" / Parkinson's Law of the Countryside" / Simon Fairlie "Geography of the Egocentric"
Gill Barron, Simon Fairlie, Ed Hamer and Mike Hannis (Editors) / A LIVING ON THE LAND / Lynn Miller "The Small Farmer Speaks" / Ed Hamet "Can Britain Farm Itself?" / Parkinson's Law of the Countryside" / Simon Fairlie "Geography of the Egocentric"
Edité par The Land Magazine 2012
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 72 pages. Illustrated beautifully. A LIVING ON THE LAND / Lynn Miller "The Small Farmer Speaks" / Ed Hamet "Can Britain Farm Itself?" / Parkinson's Law of the Countryside" / Simon Fairlie "Geography of the Egocentric" (BT#44).

The Land 2026 Issue 19 EQUALITY IN THE COUNTRYSIDE A RURAL MANIFESTO
Gil Barron, Simon Fairlie, Ed Hamer, Mike Hannis and Tim Dickens / EQUALITY IN THE COUNTRYSIDE A RURAL MANIFESTO
Edité par The Land Magazine 2016
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated beautifully. EQUALITY IN THE COUNTRYSIDE A RURAL MANIFESTO (BT#44).

The Land 2017 Issue 21 / LAND REGISTRY / BREXIT / WEAPONS OF THE WEAK / THE PERI-URBAN FRINGE / CHAPTER 7
Gill Barron, Tim Dickens, Simon Fairlie and Mike Hannis (Editors) / LAND REGISTRY / BREXIT / WEAPONS OF THE WEAK / THE PERI-URBAN FRINGE / CHAPTER 7
Edité par The Land Magazine 2017
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 72 pages. Illustrated beautifully. LAND REGISTRY / BREXIT / WEAPONS OF THE WEAK / THE PERI-URBAN FRINGE / CHAPTER 7 (BT#44).

The Land 2018 Issue 22 / WAVES OF CHANGE: THE NEW LAND MOVEMENT / NATURE KNOWS BEST / AGRICULTURE
Simon Fairlie and Mike Hannis (Editors) / WAVES OF CHANGE: THE NEW LAND MOVEMENT / NATURE KNOWS BEST / AGRICULTURE
Edité par The Land Magazine 2018
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 68 pages. Illustrated beautifully. WAVES OF CHANGE: THE NEW LAND MOVEMENT / NATURE KNOWS BEST / AGRICULTURE (BT#44).
Edité par London, Profile Books, 2009. 2009
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralieGrant's Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,79
EUR 16,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8vo, xvi+432pp. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Both colour and b/w illustrations on plates, in addition to decorative endpapers. A fine copy. . First Edition.
ROLLING STONE MAGAZINE, #358, 12-10-1981, THE ROLLING STONES, Keith Richards, Jamie Lee Curtis, Carly Simon, Bruce Jay Friedman
Wenner, Jann Keith Richards THE ROLLING STONES, Jamie Lee Curtis, Carly Simon, Bruce Jay Friedman
Edité par Straight Arrow Publishers, Inc. 1981
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Etats-UnisTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,65
EUR 10,80 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. ROLLING STONE MAGAZINE, #358, 12-10-1981, first edition, near fine in wraps. THE ROLLING STONES, Keith Richards, Jamie Lee Curtis, Carly Simon, Bruce Jay Friedman, et.al.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 19,78
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,19
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Verlag S. Hirzel., Leipzig. 1910
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Allemagneantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,20
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
OBroschur. Seite 209 - 256. VIII Seiten Interims-Umschlag/ Anzeigen. Enthält neben Mitteilungen und Besprechungen folgende Texte: M. Born - Über die Definition des starren Körpers in der Kinematik des Relativitätsprinzips. H. Lorenz - Theorie des hydraulischen Widders. R. v. Koch - Zur Frage über die Lichtempfindlichkeit des Aug…es. W. Krebs - Ausbruchserscheinungen auf der Sonne. Zustand: Die acht Seiten Interimsbroschur (in dunklerer Farbe und dünnerem Papier) mit Anzeigenteil sind am Rücken oben und unten 6 - 7 cm unschön eingerissen, die Broschurränder haben ebenfalls kleine Einrisse, Name auf der ersten Seite der Interimsbroschur. Die Textseiten sind sauber erhalten und ohne Einrisse. Size: 4°.
Edité par Los Angeles Warner Bros. 1977 1977
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-UnisJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Paperbound, 9 1/2Ó x 11 1/4Ó. A special film program made by the studio for advance screenings of the Oscar nominated film The Goodbye Girl, screenplay by Neil Simon, adapted from his play, directed by Herbert Ross, starring Marsha Mason (nominated for an Oscar) and Richard Dreyfuss (won an Oscar). Touch of dust s…oiling to the bottom edge of the front cover, else fine in printed wrappers.
Edité par Los Angeles Warner Bros. 1977 1977
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-UnisJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Paperbound, 9 1/2Ó x 11 1/4Ó. A special film program made by the studio for advance screenings of the Oscar nominated film The Goodbye Girl, screenplay by Neil Simon, adapted from his play, directed by Herbert Ross, starring Marsha Mason (nominated for an Oscar) and Richard Dreyfuss (won an Oscar). Touch of dust s…oiling to the bottom edge of the front cover, else fine in printed wrappers.
Edité par Los Angeles Warner Bros. 1977 1977
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-UnisJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Paperbound, 9 1/2Ó x 11 1/4Ó. A special film program made by the studio for advance screenings of the film of the Oscar nominated film The Goodbye Girl, screenplay by Neil Simon, adapted from his play, directed by Herbert Ross, starring Marsha Mason (nominated for an Oscar) and Richard Dreyfuss (won an Oscar). Tou…ch of dust soiling to the bottom edge of the front cover, else fine in printed wrappers.
Edité par Los Angeles Columbia Pictures 1979 1979
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-UnisJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Paperbound, 8 3/4Ó x 11 3/4Ó. A special film program made by the studio for advance screenings of the film of the film Chapter Two, screenplay by Neil Simon, adapted from his play, directed by Robert Moore, starring Marsha Mason (nominated for an Oscar), James Caan, Joseph Bologna, and Valerie Harper. Fine in prin…ted wrappers.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book argues that current social unrest in France is a result of the aristocracy's exploitation of serfs and the clergy's wealth, while the nation bends under Britain's weight. The author proposes a radical monetary policy to address this inequality, minting silver currency that is leg…al tender but based on religious relics like church bells to foster trust in its use for buying and selling. This coin will provide relief to the poor, hinder avarice, and curb speculation, thereby fostering peace and prosperity in France. The author's in-depth analysis of France's socio-economic ills and proposed solution offer unique insights for understanding the interplay between currency and national well-being. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

A singular club from the Looker-On, a periodical paper, by Rev. Simon Olive Branch, A.M., (William Roberts of Corpus Christi College, Oxford). An original article from the Annual Register for 1794.
A SINGULAR CLUB: FROM THE LOOKER ON BY REV. SIMON OLIVE BRANCH
Edité par Annual Register, London 1794
- Périodique
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,34
EUR 13,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 5 pages. Quite foxed. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function ove…r finery. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Annual Register; Printed before 1800; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par New York, Fordham University Press 2002
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Pays-BasLibrarium of The Hague
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,50
EUR 35,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. xvi, 262. Portrait frontispiece. Plus a number of halftone plates bound in. Footnotes, index. Original wrappers. In excellent condition. (Institutional stamp to half-title.) ~ FIRST EDITION. A collection of the best and most recent Lincoln Forum lectures. 009-6. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BO…OK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrateur).

Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , AllemagneAntiquariat Armebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,58
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Audio CD. Etat : Sehr gut. CD - 3560C m PC-ZE5R-X5UJ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalieBrook Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,98
EUR 27,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : new. Riccardo Guasco (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalieBrook Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,98
EUR 27,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalieBrook Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,78
EUR 27,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : new.
Edité par Editions A. Hatier. 1946. 1946
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 30,00
EUR 19,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Illustrée et complétée par ses jeunes lecteurs, mais illustrée également par Madame Gathelier. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 124 pages. Petit manque en coin page de faux titre. (Sinon très bon état).