EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 10th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Armchair Fiction & Music, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1612870600 ISBN 13 : 9781612870601
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book has light rubbing to covers, a touch of wear to edges, a faint smudge to center of back cover. otherwise in great condition, tight binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy, attractive copy.
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Baen Books # 69881 1st Edition, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0671698818 ISBN 13 : 9780671698812
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine to Fine. Ken W. Kelly (front cover) (illustrateur). First Edition. ----------paperback. A 281-page first edition paperback original anthology about what could have happened in World War II. Very modest shelfwear, appears unread, a near fine to fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longman Publishing Group, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0582488265 ISBN 13 : 9780582488267
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par Longmans Green, 1948
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 474 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and cover edges; pages are yellowed; a good working copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Inventory No: 218925.
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MITeen Press 2022-11-03, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1529510961 ISBN 13 : 9781529510966
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0582414431 ISBN 13 : 9780582414433
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,29
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This, the definitive text on Constitutional and Administrative Law, helps students understand and comment upon crucial events and their historical context. Taking into account the wide variety of changes in Britain's system of government and public law since 1993, this text provides the background for understanding the proposals for constitutional reform made by the new Labour government. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Longmans, Green
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. 5th edition. (constitution, law ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par Longmans, 1962
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1962. New Impression. 725 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longmans, 1965
Vendeur : Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 7th edition. H/B 768 pages condition is Very Good. No DJ. navy boards wtih gilt lettering to the spine. Some pencil underlining.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longmans, 1960
Vendeur : Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 6th edition, September 1960. Blue cloth with gold lettering to spine. 150 x 224 x 45mm. (xxxi) + 725pp. Includes Table of Statutes, Table of Cases, and Index. Spine faded and with a little light creasing towards top; page-edges slightly darkened; otherwise a very nice copy, apparently unused. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.
Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., 1960
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 6th. the boards are shelf rubbed. ownership inscriptions. a few minor annotations in text. binding is intact. may require extra postage.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, 1952
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 4th edition. 535 Pages. The boards are a bit shelf rubbed, but remains strong. Internally, there is a previous owners inscription on the front end page, the remaining pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Longmans, Green & Co. Ltd, London, 1953
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
EUR 18,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. 4th Edition Reprint. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket - now protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners, age-toning to spine and some marking to DJ covers. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 535 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, 1948
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Edité par Longman, london, 1979
Vendeur : Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 11,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Bon. 686 p. Stamp of reception. teto de corner of 5 last pages. code 1363.
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, 1955
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, 1950
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 43,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. xlv, 758 pp. Original black cloth in dust jacket.
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, 1951
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Edité par Longmans, Green & Co.: London et al., 1937
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1937. Second Edition Reprinted. 553 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen markings, ink stamp and sticker to front pastedown and back free endpaper. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding is slightly loose. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Minor Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Book has a forward lean.
Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., 1946
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1946. Third Edition. 474 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil writings to back pastedown. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.