Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. EX-LIBRARY COPY.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1556524072 ISBN 13 : 9781556524073
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1556524072 ISBN 13 : 9781556524073
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1556524072 ISBN 13 : 9781556524073
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. McGraw-Hill, 1996, First Edition, 8vo, 358 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, (1983)., 1983
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First American edition. NF. First volume in the Robot Technology series.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shaker Verlag GmbH, Germany, 2016
ISBN 10 : 3844048898 ISBN 13 : 9783844048896
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1986 Hardcover 5th Edition. Light shelf wear to DJ. Pages clean & unmarked. Spine is lightly faded.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1983
ISBN 10 : 026202182X ISBN 13 : 9780262021821
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good minus dust jacket a couple pages have underlining.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MiT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10 : 026202182X ISBN 13 : 9780262021821
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. THIRD PRINTING. Dustjacket moderately worn and missing a small piece at top edge of front board. Overall a clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Wellness Media / Editions Mieux-Etre G 3/7/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1957343478 ISBN 13 : 9781957343471
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,10
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Awakening The Human Robot: Dismantling the Empire of Fear, Belief, and Control. Book.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 585 pages.
EUR 16,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.